Bainbridge Faculty

Kristine Greene
Bainbridge Campus Coordinator
Email

Jane Mazak
Preschool Teacher
Email

Nina Guastella
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Danyella Johnson
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Bonnie Warnky
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Lisa Lyons
Preschool Aide
Email

Jenny Foell
Jr. Kindergarten Aide and Campus Assistant
Email

Gail Gerycz
Jr. Kindergarten Aide
Email

Louise Reichow
Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Mackenzie Wear
Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Maryann Wohlwend
Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Linda Spence
1st Grade Teacher
Email

Sam Weigel
1st Grade Teacher
Email

Rebekah Pausch
2nd Grade Teacher
Email

Hannah Sandham
3rd Grade Teacher
Email

Kimberly Hopkins
4th Grade Teacher
Email

Emmy Larison
5th Grade Teacher
Email

Andrew Ferris
6th Grade Teacher
Email

Jason Valley
7th Grade Teacher
Email

Rebekah Dovci
Chorale and Music Teacher
Email

Jessica Gushulak
Art Teacher
Email

Anna Keating
P.E. Teacher
Email

Evan Schrader
Campus Assistant
Email

Peninsula Faculty

Elizabeth Joyce
Peninsula Campus Coordinator
Email

Susan Fanta
Preschool Teacher
Email

Casey Toner
Jr. Kindergarten Aide
Email

Joanne Flaker
Preschool 4’s Teacher
Email

Emily Thompson
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Josie Valley
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Emily Schepens
Jr. Kindergarten Aide
Email

Helaena Holloway
Jr. Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Kate Rucker
Jr. Kindergarten Aide
Email

Sara Duckham
Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Hope Truthan
Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Kalila Fleagle
Kindergarten Teacher
Email

Carolyn Hewitt
Kindergarten Study Center Teacher
Email

Roseanne Waltz
Kindergarten Study Center Teacher
Email

Alissa McGough
1st Grade Teacher
Email

Allie Rogers
1st Grade Teacher
Email

Kristin Walton
1st Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Lena Maxfield
1st Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Julie Field
2nd Grade Teacher
Email

Tracey Yerkey
2nd Grade Teacher
Email

Kristen Snyder
2nd Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Laurie Brown
2nd Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Sheila Cook
3rd Grade Teacher
Email

Kayla Proctor
3rd Grade Teacher
Email

Beth Smith
3rd/4th Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Elisabeth Prentis
4th Grade Teacher
Email

Jane Hanes
4th Grade Teacher
Email

Kathy Andrews
4th/3rd Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Mike Harris
5th Grade Teacher
Email

Catherine Root
5th Grade Teacher
Email

Julia Lambert
5th Grade Study Center Teacher
Email

Kyong Bishop
6th Grade Teacher
Email

Sara Randrianasolo
6th Grade Teacher
Email

Nolan Grame
Humanities Teacher
Email

John Hermesmann
Logic School Teacher
Email

Elizabeth Wilsey
Logic School Teacher
Email

Linda Wright
Logic School Teacher
Email

Brittany Armstrong
Math Tutor
Email

Kassie Brooks
Campus Assistant
Email

Megan Flaker
Campus Assistant
Email

Beth LeHoty
Choral and Music Teacher
Email

Wendy Rybka
Librarian
Email

Michelle Schlueter
Campus Assistant and P.E. Teacher
Email

Northfield Faculty

Elizabeth Fleagle
Development Coordinator and Northfield Campus Coordinator
Email

Leslie Banweg
Rhetoric School Teacher
Email

Rebekah Dovci
Chorale and Music Teacher
Email

Nolan Grame
Humanities Teacher
Email

John Hermesmann
Classical Languages and Humanities Teacher
Email

Shari Oster
Art Teacher
Email

Administration and Support Staff

David Nees
Head of School
Email

Daniel Bond
Principal
Email

Scott Hatteberg
Assistant Principal and Dean of Students
Email

Pam Larison
Assistant Principal and Dean of Faculty
Email

Tiffany Baker
Finance Manager
Email

Debbie Flenniken
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Email

Heidi Butts
Assistant to Head of School
Email

Laura Calo
Admissions Director
(330) 548-1738
Email

Sarah Zuercher
Marketing Director
Email

Elizabeth Fleagle
Development Coordinator and Northfield Campus Coordinator
Email

Joyce Mungai
Health Assistant
Email

Carrie Serafimov
Student Services and Early Childhood Coordinator
Email

Chris Hoffman
Facilities Manager
Email

Alicia Silcox
Educational Technology Coordinator
Email

Board Members

Heritage is governed by a Board of Directors who affirm the Heritage Classical Academy Statement of Faith and adhere to the Heritage Classical Academy By-Laws. The Board is comprised of both HCA parents and local leaders. The full list of board members is below.

  • John Lurtz – Chairman of the Board
  • Pat Presley Vice Chairman of the Board
  • Aaron Snyder – Board Secretary
  • Kevin FolgerBoard Member
  • Brett FlennikenBoard Member Emeritus
  • Debbie FlennikenAdvisory Member
  • Lance Hutt Board Member
  • Kevin KleppingerBoard Member
  • Sam WilseyBoard Member
  • George Ochenjele – Board Member
  • Alistair BeggEx Officio Member